The Menus
A table full of possibilities.
Start with a few tapas. Share a paella. Stay for one more.
All prices in GBP. V: vegetarian · VG: vegan · GF: gluten free. Please tell our team about allergies or dietary requirements before ordering. Wine prices are per bottle unless a glass price is shown.
Download full menu PDFTo begin
Pan con Tomate
£7.95Catalan Pan de Cristal topped with grated tomate de Penjar, olive oil and garlic. Add Jamón Ibérico +£4.95; Jamón Ibérico & Manchego cheese +£7.95.
VGPan de Masa Madre con Alioli
£5.95Local artisan sourdough bread with homemade alioli.
VGluten Free Bread
£5.50Premium artisan gluten-free bread served with homemade alioli. Please allow approximately 15 minutes.
V · GFAlmendras Marcona
£5.50Premium Spanish Marcona almonds.
VG · GFAceitunas Gordal
£5.95Marinated olives with oregano, lemon zest, garlic and fresh herbs.
VG · GFBoquerones del Cantábrico en Vinagre
£11.95Traditional Cantabrian white anchovies marinated in vinegar, served with homemade potato crisps and pickled piparras.
Meat tapas
Croquetas de Jamón Ibérico
£10.95Creamy croquettes filled with premium Iberian ham.
Pollo con Romesco
£13.95Marinated corn-fed chicken served with romesco sauce and crispy parsnip.
Chorizo a la Parrilla
£12.95Chargrilled Galician chorizo served with roasted sweet potato purée.
Chorizo al Vino
£12.95Slow-cooked chorizo in rich Spanish red wine sauce.
Panceta Confitada
£14.95Slow-cooked pork belly with Padrón peppers and apple compote.
GFPinchos Morunos
£15.95Chargrilled marinated lamb skewers served with mojo picón.
GFVegetable tapas
Pimientos del Padrón
£8.95Pan-fried Padrón peppers finished with olive oil and Maldon sea salt.
VG · GFPatatas Bravas
£8.95Triple-cooked potatoes with homemade brava sauce and alioli.
VG · GFBerenjena Gratinada
£10.95Layers of aubergine, tomato sauce, béchamel and melted cheese.
VBrócoli con Romesco y Queso Manchego
£10.95Chargrilled Tenderstem broccoli with romesco sauce and grated Manchego cheese.
VTortilla Española
£10.95Made to order using Clarence Court eggs and caramelised onions. Served slightly runny with homemade alioli. Please allow approximately 15 minutes.
V · GFSeafood tapas
Buñuelos de Bacalao
£14.95Traditional salt cod fritters served with lemon and alioli.
Gambas al Ajillo
£15.95King prawns sautéed with garlic, chilli and a touch of Manzanilla sherry wine.
GFCalamar a la Andaluza
£15.95Fresh Devon squid, lightly coated and fried until crisp, served with lemon and homemade alioli.
From the grill
Premium 120-day grain-fed beef, chargrilled to order. Served with one side of your choice. All steaks 250g.
Sirloin
£34.90Bold and rich.
Ribeye
£38.90Richly marbled and tender.
Prime Fillet
£46.90Exceptionally tender and succulent.
Paellas & fideuás
Minimum 2 guests. Prices per person. Prepared fresh: please allow approximately 45 minutes. Choose traditional paella rice or fideuá (toasted Spanish noodles).
Paella Mixta
£26.90Chicken, seafood and saffron.
Marinera
£27.90Traditional Spanish seafood paella.
Campesina
£25.90Chicken and chorizo.
Charcuterie & cheese
Jamón Ibérico de Bellota “El Elegido”
£29.50Hand-carved acorn-fed Iberico ham with picos bread. 80g.
Jamón Ibérico de Bellota “El Elegido” & Spanish Cheese Board
£27.50Hand-carved acorn-fed Iberico ham with a selection of Spanish cheeses: La Peral blue, Tofio smoked and aged Ibérico.
Cheese Board
£21.90Manchego selection, La Peral blue, Tofio smoked and aged Ibérico, served with grapes, Marcona almonds, quince and Inés Rosales olive oil biscuits.
Aged Manchego Cheese
£14.90Served with quince and picos bread.
Charcuterie Board
£22.50Sides & sauces
Patatas Fritas Caseras
£6.95Triple-cooked homemade fries.
V · GFEnsalada de la Casa
£6.95House salad with mixed leaves, tomato, cucumber and red onion.
V · GFBrócoli con Ajo y Chile
£6.95Tenderstem broccoli with garlic and chilli.
V · GFChimichurri
£3.50Fresh herb, garlic and olive oil sauce.
Salsa de Pimienta
£3.50Classic creamy peppercorn sauce.
Salsa de Queso Azul
£3.50Blue cheese sauce.
Salsa Brava
£3.50Smoky Spanish tomato and paprika sauce.
Alioli
£3.50Homemade garlic alioli.
Something sweet
Crema Catalana
£8.95Traditional Catalan burnt cream.
GFTarta de Queso Vasca
£8.95Traditional Basque-style cheesecake.
Tarta de Santiago
£8.95Traditional Galician almond cake served with vanilla ice cream.
Churros con Chocolate
£8.95Served with warm Spanish chocolate.
Fondant de Chocolate
£9.95Served with vanilla ice cream. Prepared fresh: please allow approximately 15 minutes.
Helados
£5.95Two scoops: salted caramel, vanilla, chocolate or strawberry.
Red wines
Glass measures 175ml where offered.
Bordón · Rioja
Glass £10.50 / Bottle £42.00Linaje Garsea Roble · Ribera del Duero
Glass £12.50 / Bottle £53.00Tinta del País (Tempranillo). Young, juicy and lightly oaked.
Cerro Añón Crianza · Rioja
£46.50Graciano, Mazuelo, Tempranillo. Smooth, with vanilla and ripe fruit.
Ondalan Crianza · Rioja
£52.50Tempranillo, Graciano, Garnacha. Elegant, spicy and well balanced.
Bordón Reserva · Rioja
£59.00Tempranillo. Complex and silky, with a long finish.
Muga Reserva · Rioja
£68.50Tempranillo, Garnacha, Mazuelo & Graciano. Rich, refined and balanced.
Bordón Gran Reserva · Rioja
£75.00Tempranillo. Mature, elegant and exceptionally smooth.
Pesquera Crianza · Ribera del Duero
£95.00Tinta del País (Tempranillo). Powerful, velvety and concentrated.
Archangelus Gabrihel Spanish Oak · Ribera del Duero
£155.00Tinta del País (Tempranillo). Limited edition, intense and expressive.
White wines
Glass measures 175ml where offered.
Bordón Blanco · Rioja
Glass £10.00 / Bottle £40.00Viura. Crisp, fresh and citrusy.
Albariño Flor de Verano · Rías Baixas
Glass £12.00 / Bottle £50.00Albariño. Fresh, aromatic and mineral.
Diamante · Rioja
£40.00Macabeo. Lightly sweet, floral and refreshing.
Monasterio de Palazuelos · Rueda
£42.00Sauvignon Blanc. Zesty, tropical and vibrant.
Muga Blanco · Rioja
£45.00Viura, Garnacha Blanca, Malvasía. Rich, creamy and elegant.
De Alberto Verdejo Sobre Lías · Rueda
£48.00100% Verdejo. Textured, fresh and complex.
Valtea · Rías Baixas
£59.00Albariño. Premium, elegant and refined.
Rosé wines
Glass measures 175ml where offered.
Bordón Rosado · Rioja
Glass £10.00 / Bottle £40.00Tempranillo blush rosé. Light, delicate and refreshing.
Homenaje Rosado · Navarra
£45.00Garnacha deep pink rosé. Fruity, vibrant and full of flavour.
Flor de Muga Rosado · Rioja
£78.00Garnacha pale pink rosé. Elegant, refined and beautifully fresh.
Cava & Champagne
Cava Alsina & Sardà Reserva Brut
Glass £11.50 / Bottle £43.00Fresh Cava with crisp citrus notes.
Flama D’Or Cava
Glass £12.00 / Bottle £46.00Traditional Cava, fresh citrus and fine bubbles.
Juvé & Camps Reserva de la Familia Rosé Brut Nature
£58.00Elegant rosé Cava with a creamy finish.
Moët & Chandon Impérial Brut
£94.95Elegant and refreshing, with green apple, citrus and brioche.
Dom Pérignon Brut
£289.00Prestige Champagne with exceptional finesse.
Dessert wines
Torres Floralis Moscatel
£7.00Sweet Moscatel with floral aromas and honeyed fruit. 50ml.
Laudum Moscatel
£7.50Sweet Alicante dessert wine with ripe stone fruit. 50ml.
Pedro Ximénez Cruz Conde
£11.50Pedro Ximénez with raisin, fig and dark chocolate notes. 75ml.
Diamante de Graciela Reserva
£12.50Sweet PDO Rioja with rich fruit and elegant complexity. 75ml.
Signature Spanish cocktails
Spanish classics with a Pikoteo twist.
Pikoteo Spritz
£11.95Spanish vermouth, cava, soda and orange.
Rebujito
£11.95Moscatel wine, lemonade and fresh mint.
Sangria
Glass £11.95 / Jug £34.95Traditional Spanish sangria with red wine, brandy and fresh citrus fruits.
Spanish Espresso Martini
£12.95Licor 43, vodka, fresh espresso and dark chocolate.
Passion Fruit Martini
£12.95Vanilla vodka, passion fruit and a shot of cava.
Mojito
£11.95White rum, fresh mint, lime and soda.
Mocktails
Refreshing alcohol-free serves.
Virgin Mojito
£8.95Fresh mint, lime and soda.
St. Clements
£8.95Orange juice, lemonade and fresh citrus.
Shirley Temple
£8.95Ginger ale, lime and grenadine.
Ginger Lemon Fizz
£8.95Ginger ale, lemonade and fresh mint.
Passion Fruit Mojito
£8.95Fresh mint, lime, passion fruit and soda.
Strawberry Basil Smash
£8.95Fresh strawberries, basil, lemon and soda.
Beer & cider
Spanish favourites carefully selected.
Estrella Galicia · Draught
Half pint £4.50 / Pint £8.20Spain’s iconic lager: crisp, refreshing and perfectly balanced.
Estrella Galicia · Bottle
£5.50A smooth Spanish lager with a clean, refreshing finish.
Estrella Galicia 0.0
£5.75All the character of Estrella Galicia, alcohol free.
Alhambra Reserva 1925
£6.50Premium Spanish lager with a rich malt character and subtle bitterness.
Maeloc Dry Apple Cider
£6.50Traditional Galician cider with a crisp, dry apple finish.
Estrella Galicia Gluten Free
£5.85Gluten-free Spanish lager with a crisp, refreshing finish.
Soft drinks
Coke · 330ml
£3.90Classic, Diet or Zero.
Sprite / Fanta · 330ml
£3.90Appletiser
£3.50J2O Fruity Blends
£3.50Orange & Passion Fruit; Apple & Mango; Apple & Raspberry.
Fever-Tree Tonic
£3.50Indian, Light, Mediterranean or Elderflower.
Fever-Tree Ginger Ale
£3.50Soda Water
£2.80Voss Water
£6.00Still or sparkling.
Juice
£3.00Orange, Apple, Pineapple or Cranberry.
Gin & tonic
Served with Fever-Tree tonic and a matching garnish.
Nordés
£12.95Fresh, floral Atlantic gin. Mediterranean Tonic and frozen grapes.
Ampersand London Dry
£13.50Dry, citrus and elegant. Indian Tonic and pink grapefruit.
Ampersand Pink
£13.50Fruity and fresh. Elderflower Tonic, strawberry and mint.
Tann’s
£13.50Mediterranean and aromatic. Mediterranean Tonic, orange twist and cranberries.
Pao
£13.50Exotic, citrus and spiced. Indian Tonic and rosemary.
Ginsin 0.0%
£10.50Fresh and citrusy. Indian Tonic and frozen cranberries.
Whisky
Single / double prices.
Chivas Regal
£8.50 / £16.00Blended Scotch with honey and vanilla.
Macallan Double Cask 12 Year Old
£13.50 / £19.50Single malt with vanilla and oak.
Jameson Irish Whiskey
£7.00 / £13.00Triple-distilled Irish whiskey.
Jack Daniel’s Old No. 7
£7.50 / £13.90Smooth Tennessee whiskey.
Johnnie Walker Red Label
£7.50 / £10.50Blended Scotch with spice and smoke.
Johnnie Walker Black Label
£8.50 / £16.00Blended Scotch with rich smoke.
Glenfiddich 12 Year Old
£7.95 / £16.90Single malt with pear and oak.
Rum & vodka
Single / double prices.
Bacardi
£7.95 / £9.95Light rum with vanilla and citrus.
Captain Morgan Spiced
£7.95 / £9.95Caribbean rum with warm spices.
Captain Morgan Dark
£7.95 / £9.95Rich Caribbean rum with oak.
Rumbullion
£9.50 / £11.50Spiced rum with vanilla and orange.
Diplomático Reserva Exclusiva
£9.50 / £11.50Rich Venezuelan rum with toffee and vanilla.
Absolut
£6.50 / £8.50Smooth premium Swedish vodka.
Absolut Vanilia
£6.50 / £8.50Vanilla-infused vodka with caramel notes.
Aperitifs
All vermouths are served over ice with a dried orange wheel and a Gordal olive.
Pimm’s
£6.5050ml.
Manzanilla La Goya
£8.95Dry Manzanilla with chamomile, almond and saline notes.
Lustau Red Vermouth
£11.95Sherry-based vermouth with dried fruit and warm spice. Jerez.
El Bandarra Red Vermouth
£11.50Mediterranean herbs with a bittersweet finish. Barcelona.
Yzaguirre Red Vermouth
£9.95Classic Spanish vermouth with herbs and citrus. Catalonia.
Yzaguirre White Vermouth
£9.95Fresh, floral and delicately botanical. Catalonia.
Yzaguirre Rosé Vermouth
£9.95Light and fruity with red berries and citrus. Catalonia.
Liqueurs
50ml measures.
Baileys
£9.95Licor 43
£9.95Disaronno
£9.95Cointreau
£11.95Limoncello
£9.95Crema de Orujo
£8.95Orujo de Hierbas
£8.95Coffee
Alternative milks: oat, almond, soya or lactose free +£0.30.
Espresso
Single £2.80 / Double £3.50Americano
£3.75Latte
£4.00Cappuccino
£4.00Flat White
£4.25Hot Chocolate
£3.95Café Bombón
£5.95Espresso with sweetened condensed milk.
Liqueur coffees
Carajillo
£10.50Brandy and espresso.
Spanish Coffee
£10.50Licor 43 and espresso.
Irish Coffee
£10.50Jameson and espresso.
Baileys Coffee
£10.50Baileys and espresso.
Tea
English Breakfast
£4.00Peppermint
£4.25Fresh Mint
£4.25Chamomile
£4.25Earl Grey
£4.25Green Tea
£4.25Red Velvet
£4.25

